Indian Bullet Spares Catalogue

Gears

Gear Case and Gears - Gear Box End Cover - Foot Control

Gear Box Casing - 5 Speed - Gears & Selector Forks - 5 Speed

Carrier Plate & Gear Lever Shaft - 5 Speed - End Cover Assembly - 5 Speed

Please Note: When ordering parts please quote: Part No. and number required, model, year and country type (Royal Enfield exports the following main country types: Indian, European and USA/Canada).

Differences between models are indicated.

Once you have decided on your requirements email us.

Gear Case and Gears

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 110224 Gear Box Assembly with Clutch & 16 T Spkt 1            
142442 Gear Box Assembly with Clutch & 17 T Spkt 1                    
144702 Gear Box Assembly with Clutch & 18 T Spkt 1                    
1 111050 Gear Box Case 1          
170177 Gear Box Case 1                  
2 111084 Gear Operator Pin 1    
3 111085 Bush - Gear operator pin 1    
4 111051 Layshaft bush - Case End 1    
5 111074 Bush - Splined - Lay Shaft 1    
6 111075 Main Shaft Gear Pinion 15 T 2    
7 111073 Layshaft 1    
8 111076 Layshaft II Gear Pinion 19 T 1    
9 111077 Layshaft III Gear Pinion 22 T 1    
10 111078 Layshaft Ratchet Pinion 25 T 1    
11 140334 Distance Washer 1    
12 111167 Oil Thrower Inner 1    
13 111760 Top Gear Dog 1    
14 111165 Main Shaft 1    
15 111069 Sliding Gear 18T/21T 1    
16 111079 Gear Operator Fork 1          
170178 Gear Operator Fork 1                  
17 144627 Gasket 1    
18 140335/B Main Shaft Sleeve 1    
19 111070 Main Shaft Low Gear Pinion 25 T 1    
20 140753 Bearing 6206, Main Shaft 1    
21 110262 Oil Seal 1    
22 140327/D Distance Piece, Drive Sprocket 1    
23 140191 Nut 1    
24 111098 Washer 1    
25 111094 Gear Operator Selector Assembly 1    
26 111083 Gear Operator, Inside 1    
27 110267 Final Drive Sprocket - 16T 1           Before Aug 2001
145339/A Final Drive Sprocket - 16T 1           After Aug 2001
111189 Final Drive Sprocket - 17T 1                   Before Aug 2001
145406/A Final Drive Sprocket - 17T 1                   After Aug 2001
144152 Final Drive Sprocket - 18T 1                   Before Aug 2001
145407/A Final Drive Sprocket - 18T 1                   After Aug 2001
28 111161 Lock Washer 1    
29 145357/A 'O' Ring 1   Before Aug 2001
30 111160 Lock Nut - Final Drive Sprocket 1   After Aug 2001
144524/A Lock Nut - Final Drive Sprocket 1   Before Aug 2001
31 145346/A Oil Seal 1   After Aug 2001
32 111086 Felt Washer 1   Before Aug 2001

[top]

Gear Box End Cover

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 111109 Adjuster Plate Assembly 1    
A2 111114 Ratchet Outer Assembly 1    
A3 111152 Spindle Assembly, Foot Starter 1    
1 144454 End Cover, Gear Box 1    
2 140755 Spring, Foot Control Lever 1    
3 111108 Adjuster Plate, Foot Control 1    
4 111110 Pin, Spring Stop 1    
5 111113 Spring, Ratchet 1    
6 111119 Pin, Ratchet Operating 1    
7 111117 Pin, Spring Stop 1    
8 111116 Plate, Foot Control 1    
9 111115 Ratchet Outer 1    
10 111118 Bush 2    
11 110253 Ratchet Inner 1    
12 142257 Stop Plate, Pawl 1    
13 111120 Stop Plate, Foot Control 1    
14 150209 Washer 2    
15 140369 Nut 2    
16 111159 Pin, Adjuster Plate 2    
17 110263 Foot Control Lever, Short 1    
18 111102 Bolt, Bearing Cap 1    
19 140083 Washer 1    
20 111103 Bolt, Bearing Cap 1    
21 145148/A Cap, Ball Bearing 1    
22 111093 Nut, LH Thread 1    
23 111092 Lock Washer 1    
24 111072 Oil Thrower, Outer 1    
25 111166 Ball Bearing 6303, Main Shaft 1    
26 140324 Spring, Kick Starter 1    
27 111054 Screw, Short 3    
28 111053 Screw, Short 2    
29 144845 Copper Washer 2    
30 145235/A Plug 2    
31 143135 Bolt - Stop Plate - F S Pawl 1    
32 145234/A Plug, Filler 1    
33 144846 Copper Washer - Oil Filler Plug 1    
34 112027 Bush, Foot Operating Shaft 3    
35 111171 Foot Operating Lever 1    
36 140332 Plunger, Pawl 1    
37 140331 Spring, Plunger 1    
38 140333/B Pawl (Sintered) 1    
39 112029 Bush, Lay Shaft 1    
40 140337 Spindle, Foot Starter 1    
41 140338 'O' Ring 1    
42 143078 Aluminium Washer 5    

[top]

Foot Control

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 112024 Kick Starter Lever Assembly 1    
1 111122 Foot Control Cover Assembly 1    
2 111054 Screw, Short 2    
3 111132 Screw, Long 2    
4 111128 Inspection Cap 2    
5 142282 Screw 2    
6 110255 Neutral Lever 1    
7 111196 Washer 1    
8 111129 Screw 1    
9 111107 Bush, Eccentric 1    
10 111103 Screw 1    
11 145248/A Gear Indicator 1    
12 110258 Washer, Neutral Lever 1    
13 110256 Spring, Neutral Lever 1    
14 110257 Spring Cap 1    
15 111105 Bolt 1    
16 143745 Foot Change Lever Assy 1    
17 142291 Bolt 1    
18 110203 Rubber Sleeve, Gear Lever 1   Before April 2002
145158/B Rubber Sleeve, Gear Lever 1   After April 2002
19 112024 Kick Starter Crank 1    
20 151592 Spring 1    
21 140201 Ball 1/4" 1    
22 112020 Pedal, Kick Starter 1    
23 143199 Pivot Pin 1    
24 151619 Rubber Sleeve, Kick Starter Pedal 1   Before April 2002
145157/B Rubber Sleeve, Kick Starter Pedal 1   After April 2002
25 111914 Bolt 1    
26 141051 Nut 1    
27 150323 Lock Nut 1    
28 140330 Adjuster Assembly 1    
29 140336 Clutch Lever 1    
30 113049 Grease Nipple 1    
31 111124 Bearing Cap, Clutch Lever 1    
32 111102 Bolt 1    

[top]

Gear Box Casing - 5 Speed

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 597241 Gear Box Assembly with Clutch 1                      
A2 550201 Gear Box Assembly 1                      
1 550180/A Sleeve, Heel & Toe 1                      
2 521136/A Lever, Heel & Toe 1                      
3 550104 Hex Screw M6 1                      
4 550085/B Bolt, Pawl 1                      
5 550087 Washer, Plain 2                      
6 550086 Nut, Nylock 2                      
7 813023 Gear Box Casing 1                      
8 140302 Hex Nut 4                      
9 140293 Washer, Plain 4                      
10 110202 Stud 2                      
11 550111/A Stud 2                      
12 550108 'O' Ring 2                      
13 550069/B Pin, Pivot 2                      
14 550133 Bearing 6008 C3 1                      
15 550135 Circlip 1                      
16 550018 Oil Seal 1                      
17 550017 Needle bearing 2                      
18 550125/C Sleeve Gear 1                      
19 550029 Washer, Thrust 1                      
20 550027 Needle bearing 1                      
21 550028 Circlip 1                      
22   Bush 1                      
23 550102 Oil Seal 1                      
24 550185 Cylindrical Pin 1                      
25 550089/C Drain Plug 1                      
26 550191/A Washer, Copper 1                      
27 550112 'O' Ring 1                      
28 550092/A Pin, Pivot 1                      
29 550140 'O' Ring 1                      
30 550139 Screw M5 x 15 3                      
31 550144/E Pivot, Camplate 1                      
32 170180 Neutral Indicator 1                      
33 550123/A Dowel 1                      
34 550122/A Stud 1                      
35 144636/A Copper Washer 1                      
36 550126 Sprocket 16 T 1                      
37 550132/C Tab Washer 1                      
38 550131/A Nut 1                      
39 550130/B Distance Piece 1                      
40 550137 Oil seal 1                      

[top]

Gears & Selector Forks - 5 Speed

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 550008/B 2nd Gear, Main shaft 1                      
2 550004/B Main shaft 1                      
3 550023/C Washer, Thrust 1                      
4 550010/B 4th Gear, Main shaft 1                      
5 550024 Circlip 1                      
6 550012/B 3rd Gear, Main shaft 1                      
7 550013/C 1st Gear, Main shaft 1                      
8 550091/B Selector Fork 1                      
9 550078/B Shaft, selector fork 1                      
10 550141 Circlip 1                      
11 550081/A Selector fork 1                      
12 550090/A Selector fork 1                      
13 550030/C Washer, Thrust 2                      
14 550040/A 1st Gear Assembly, Lay Shaft 1                      
15 550011/C 3rd/4th Gear, Lay shaft 1                      
16 550005/B Lay shaft 1                      
17 550119/B Pin 1                      
18 550178/C Cam Plate Assembly 1                      
19 550075 Roller 4                      
20 550082/B Pawl, Camplate 1                      
21 550083/B Spring 1                      
22 550009/B 2nd Gear, Lay shaft 1                      
23 550007/C High Gear, Lay shaft 1                      

[top]

Carrier Plate & Gear Lever Shaft - 5 Speed

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 550042/B Stud 4                      
2 550003/D Carrier Plate 1                      
3 550094/A Dowel 2                      
4 550044 Washer, Punched 4                      
5 550043 Nut Nylock 4                      
6 110965 Bearing 6203 C3 1                      
7 550037 Circlip, Internal 1                      
8 550026 Washer, Plain 1                      
9 550025 Nut, Nylock 1                      
10 140333/B Pawl 1                      
11 140332 Plunger 1                      
12 140331 Spring, Plunger 1                      
13 550015/F Kick Starter Shaft 1                      
14 140324 Spring, kick starter 1                      
15 550087 Washer, Plain 1                      
16 550120 Hex Screw M6 1                      
17 550032 Needle bearing 1                      
18 142291 Screw M8 x 25 1                      
19 550033/A Stop plate 1                      
20 550072/B Spring 1                      
21 550068/B Spacer 1                      
22 550067/C Rocker shaft assy. 1                      
23 550071/B Pin, Pivot 2                      
24 550070/C Link, Gear change 1                      
25 550060/B Gear lever shaft assy. 1                      
26 550063/B Spacer 1                      
27 550080/C Striker, Gear change 1                      
28 550073/A Pin, Pivot 1                      
29 550084/A Spring 1                      

[top]

End Cover Assembly - 5 Speed

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 550188/C Assembly, Clutch Operating 1                      
A2 550151/B Kick Starter Crank Assembly 1                      
1 550109 Gasket 1                      
2 550138 Socket head screw M5 x 12 3                      
3 550051/B Sleeve 1                      
4 550187/B Lever, Clutch Operating 1                      
5 550101 Ball 3/8" 3                      
6 550046/C Reaction Plate 1                      
7 550050/B Spring 1                      
8 550047/D Pin, Thrust 1                      
9 550049/B Washer 1                      
10 550048 Hex nut M6 1                      
11 550094/A Dowel 2                      
12 813025 End Cover 1                      
13 550095 Allen Screw M6 6                      
14 550110 Gasket 1                      
15 813022 Cover, Inspection 1                      
16 550097 Socket head screw M5 x 15 2                      
17 144920/A Washer, Fibre 1                      
18 550194/A Plug 1                      
19 550031 'O' Ring 1                      
20 141051 Hex nut 1                      
21 144636 Washer, Copper 1                      
22 143199/B Bolt 1                      
23 112020 Pedal, Kick starter 1                      
24 145157/B Sleeve 1                      
25 151592 Spring 1                      
26 140201 Ball 1/4" 1                      
27 550106 Kick Starter Crank 1                      
28 111914 Hex screw 1                      

[top]