Indian Bullet Spares Catalogue

Air Filter System

Old Style - New Style - Resonator - Pulse Air Valve & Breather Box

Please Note: When ordering parts please quote: Part No. and number required, model, year and country type (Royal Enfield exports the following main country types: Indian, European and USA/Canada).

Differences between models are indicated.

Once you have decided on your requirements: email us

Old Style

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 112057 Air Filter Assembly 1                    
500727 Air Filter Assembly 1                      
170462 Air Filter Assembly, Plated 1                  
801131 Air Filter Assembly, Black 1                    
802020 Air Filter Assembly, P.O. Red 1                      
803013 Air Filter Assembly, Peacock Blue 1                      
806050 Air Filter Assembly, Athena Gray 1                      
1 801002 Air Filter Body, Black 1                    
802001 Air Filter Body, P.O. Red 1                      
803001 Air Filter Body, Peacock Blue 1                      
806001 Air Filter Body, Athena Gray 1                      
112058 Air Filter Body, Plated 1                    
500728 Air Filter Body, Plated 1                      
170461 Air Filter Body, Plated 1                  
2 110671 Stud - Air filter 1      
3 500729 Cover, Air Filter 1                      
4 500741 Gasket, Air Filter Cover 2                      
5 112161 Air Filter Element 1      
500702 Air Filter Element 1                      
6 801001 Element Retainer, Black 1      
7 500755 Air Filter Intake Box 1                      
8 110656 Spring Washer 1      
9 110663 Nut 1      
10 142274 Screw, Air Filter housing 2      
11 141060 Nut 2      
12 141061 Washer 2      
13 140129 Washer, Shake proof 2    
14 140147 Washer, Shake proof 1      
15 141051 Nut 1      
141054 Nut 1                      
16 801066 Bracket - Air filter 1      
500740 Bracket - Air filter 1                      
17 111901/A Bolt M8 1    
18 500719 Strap, Air Filter hose 1                      
19 141829 Bellows, Air Filter to Carburetor 1      
500750 Hose, Air Filter to Carburetor 1                      
20 141655 Clip, Hose 1      
500712 Clip, Hose 1                      
21 110414 Sticker 1    

[top]

New Style

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 521096 Air Filter Assembly 1                      
1 142258 Hex Screw M8 x 16 3                      
2 521091 Air Filter Body 1                      
3 141051 Hex Nut M8 3                      
4 521129/A 'O' Ring 1                      
5 143458/A Air Filter Element 1    
521172/A Air Filter Element 1                      
6 801161 Retainer, Top 1    
521093 Cover, Filter Element 1                      
7 141061 Washer 1    
8 141462/3 Hex Bolt 1    
9 142095 Slotted Cheese Head Screw M5 x 18 3                      
10 521092/D Lid - Air Filter 1                      
11 521125 Cross Recessed Pan Head Screw M5 x 25 5                      

[top]

Resonator

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
1 801267 Resonator box 1                    
145448/A Resonator box 1                  
145554/B Resonator box 1                
806015 Resonator box 1                      
2 145456/A Beading 1    
3 801127 Bottom Cover 1    
4 141061 Plain Washer 1    
5 143541 Hex Screw M6 x 27 1    
6 142274 Hex Screw 2    
7 140129 Washer 2    
8 111901/A Hex Screw 1    
9 801066 Bracket 1    
10 140147 Washer 1    
11 141051 Nut 1    
12 500711 Hose Clip 3      
500711 Hose Clip 1                      
13 141829 Connection tube 1      
500750 Bellows 1                      
500823/A Bellows 1                      
14 500712 Hose Clip 1                    
15 500719 Strap 1                    
16 370169 Pipe 1              
17 143497 Connection pipe 1    
18 142179 Hose Clip 1    

[top]

Pulse Air Valve & Breather Box

Key No. Part No. Description Qty. Bullet Bu. Mach 350 Bu. 500 Lightning T'bird Remarks
350 Dlx Mac Cam Elec 500 535 535ES
A1 560151/B Breather Box Assembly 1   For Mach, After July 2002
500444 Breather Box Assembly 1                     Before July 2002
521171 Breather Box Assembly 1                      
1 144187 Pulse Air Valve Assembly 1                  
2 144187 Dummy Cap 1                  
3 144149 Tube, Pulse Air Valve 1                  
4 144150 Lock Nut 1                  
5 141234 Spacer 2                  
6 144151 Braided Hose 1                  
7 560158 Breather Box 1   For Mach, After July 2002
8 145455/B Breather Pipe, Short 1      
500108 Breather Pipe, Short 1                      
521161 Breather Pipe, Short 1                      
9 560156/B Breather Pipe, Long 1      
500127 Breather Pipe, Long (Old oil circuit) 1                     Before July 2002
500126/A Breather Pipe, Long (New oil circuit) 1                     After July 2002
500128/A Breather Pipe, Long 1                      
10 143496 Washer 2      
11 141060 Hex Nut M6 1      
12 140573 Clip, Hose 1  
13 141093 Hex Screw 1      

[top]